Score Hub
App

Aston Villa: fixtures, results & squad

· Premier League5th · 36 points

Recent form LWWLD

Latest result

Premier LeagueAston Villa2-2Green CityEnded

Aston Villa at a glance

Aston Villa are 5th in the Premier League 2024/25 table with 36 points from 19 matches (11 won, 3 drawn, 5 lost; goals 51-31).

In their last 5 matches: 2 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost.

Latest result: Aston Villa 2-2 Green City (Premier League, Sun, 26 Apr 2026).

Premier League table 2024/25

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsFormNext
2Grenades1914326917+5245
3Old Road1912164920+2937
4Garden Stars1911443621+1537
5Aston Villa1911355131+2036
6Pigotts Bullets1911173720+1734
7John Hughes197392430-624
8Potters Tigers197393145-1424
Full table

Latest results

View all