Score Hub
App

Virtus Francavilla: fixtures, results & squad

Italy· Serie C - Girone C7th · 57 points

Recent form LWWDD

Latest result

Serie DSarnese 19260-0Virtus FrancavillaEnded

Virtus Francavilla at a glance

Virtus Francavilla are 7th in the Serie C - Girone C table with 57 points from 37 matches (16 won, 9 drawn, 12 lost; goals 49-39).

In their last 5 matches: 2 won, 2 drawn, 1 lost.

Latest result: Sarnese 1926 0-0 Virtus Francavilla (Serie D, Sun, 21 Dec 2025).

Serie C - Girone C table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsFormNext
4Avellino37171464728+1965
5Monopoli37198104329+1465
6Foggia38151586953+1658
7Virtus Francavilla37169124939+1057
8Turris37164175655+152
9Juve Stabia381312134641+551
10Nuova Monterosi381312134245-351
Full table

Latest results

View all

Virtus Francavilla squad

Midfielders

Full squad